Claire Foy

Claire Foy

Datasheet

Birth name: Claire Elizabeth Foy;
Birth date: April 16, 1984 (34 years old);
Birth local: Stockport, Greater Manchester, England;
Height: 5’4″ (1,62m);
Weight: 7st. 12lb. (50kg);
Ethnicity: White;
Eye color: Blue;
Hair color: Dark Brown;
Accents and dialects: American-Standard, Australian, Dublin, Irish-Southern, Midlands-East (native), RP, Scottish-Standard, Yorkshire;
Instruments: Piano (highly skilled);
Trainings: The Oxford School of Drama – 1 year postgraduate.

Biography


About Claire’s early life, personal and professional life.

Career


Everything on Claire Foy’s career: TV Movies, TV Shows, Voice Works and Big Screen Movies.

Trivia & Facts


Interesting and fun information on Claire.

Awards & Nominations


A list of all awards Claire won or was nominated to.

This page was last modified on June 1, 2018.